Accident Socata TB10 Tobago F-GENG, Saturday 29 June 1985
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 29 June 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TOBA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB10 Tobago
Owner/operator:Socata
Registration: F-GENG
MSN: 478
Engine model:Lycoming O-360-A1AD
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Toussus-le-Noble, Yvelines 78 -   France
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Toussous-le-Noble (TNF/LFPN)
Destination airport:Toussous-le-Noble (TNF/LFPN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First registered as F-GENG on 28-02-1985. Written off (damaged beyond economic repair) 29-06-1985 when crashed at Toussus-le-Noble, Yvelines department, Île-de-France, France. Registration F-GENG cancelled 27-08-1985 as "destroyed"

Sources:

1. http://www.peter2000.co.uk/aviation/tbdata/0451-0500.htm
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html

Media:

© Stephen Duquemin