This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 3 October 1923 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Guangzhou Rosamonde |
| Owner/operator: | Chinese Government |
| Registration: | 1 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Guangzhou, Guangdong Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Burnt up in hangar fire.
Sources:
Meng, Q. 2006. Tracing the development of Rosamonde 1—the account by Dan-San Abbott, American researcher of aviation history. Aerospace Knowledge, 2006(12): 68-70. (in Chinese)