This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 25 September 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | CNBAP H1 |
| Owner/operator: | ROC Navy |
| Registration: | Ning Hai II |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Yangtze River -
China
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Sunk together with the cruiser Ning Hai.
Acronym: CNBAP - China Navy Bureau of Airplane Production
Sources:
Laobi. 2008. The development of Chinese seaplanes (part one). Aviation Archives, 204(02): 76-85. (in Chinese)
Wang, J. 2010. Students that had studied abroad and the recent aviation industry of China. Military History Research, 94(01): 61-69. (in Chinese)
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chinese_cruiser_Ning_Hai 