This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 18 December 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Airspeed AS.6 Envoy |
| Owner/operator: | Chinese Government |
| Registration: | G-AEXE |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Qianjiang County-Level City, Hubei Province -
China
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Flew into mountain in fog.
Sources:
Feng, H. 1996. In memory of Xinghang Feng, aviator martyr in the War of Resistance against Japan. Research of Aviation History, 1996(03): 16-17. (in Chinese)
http://cwlam2000.epizy.com/cafx39.htm?i=1 