Accident Ru Feng No. 2 biplane Unregistered, Wednesday 21 June 1911
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 21 June 1911
Time:
Type:Ru Feng No. 2 biplane
Owner/operator:Ru Feng
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guangzhou, Guangdong Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in a test flight accident.

Sources:

Huang, H. 1994. Discussion on "the three historical problems about Ru Feng." Research of Aviation History, 1994(04): 53-54. (in Chinese)