This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 11 November 1921 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Armstrong Whitworth F.K.8 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | B-252 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:An Armstrong Whitworth FK.8 introduced to China by a military officer called McBain in Shanghai crashed under unknown circumstances.
Sources:
http://cwlam2000.epizy.com/cafx59.htm 