This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 6 May 1926 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Ansaldo SVA.9 |
| Owner/operator: | China Northwest Army - Aviation Directorate |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Zhangjiakou, Hebei Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Stalled and crashed. Two occupants were killed.
Sources:
Ma, Y. 1994. China Military Aviation. China: Aviation Industrial Press. (in Chinese)
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Seo_Wal-bo http://cwlam2000.epizy.com/cafx56.htm 