Runway excursion Incident Cessna 750 Citation X N975JS, Sunday 28 May 2023
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 28 May 2023
Time:16:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C750 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 750 Citation X
Owner/operator:FlyExclusive
Registration: N975JS
MSN: 750-0150
Total airframe hrs:3200 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:San Antonio International Airport, TX (SAT/KSAT) -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:San Antonio International Airport, TX (SAT/KSAT)
Destination airport:Albuquerque International Airport, NM (ABQ/KABQ)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
FlyExclusive flight JRE975, a Cessna 750 Citation X, veered off the runway during departure roll at San Antonio International Airport, TX (SAT), damaging the landing gear.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n975js#307b87a6

Location