Accident Taube , Friday 31 July 1914
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 31 July 1914
Time:
Type:Taube
Owner/operator:Imperial German Navy
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Qingdao, Shandong Province -   China
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed on takeoff, ruining the airplane and wounding the pilot Friedrich Muellerskowsky.

Sources:

https://zhuanlan.zhihu.com/p/29119969
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gunther_Pl%C3%BCschow
http://fly.historicwings.com/2021/01/the-siege-of-tsingtao/
http://cwlam2000.epizy.com/caf01.htm