Incident Boeing P-12E 303, Wednesday 17 July 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 17 July 1935
Time:
Type:Boeing P-12E
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force - 3rd Squadron
Registration: 303
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Heishui County, Ngawa Prefecture, Sichuan Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Chinese communists.

Sources:

Lai, C. 2022. Journal of the People's Political Consultative Conference of Guizhou, 2022-02-22: A3. (in Chinese)