Accident Junkers A 35 , Wednesday 24 April 1929
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 24 April 1929
Time:
Type:Junkers A 35
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Shanghai -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The seaplane flew too low, collided with a vessel's mast and crashed. Both occupants died of drowning.

Sources:

cwlam2000.epizy.com/caf15.htm