This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 24 November 1934 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Fiat CR.32 |
| Owner/operator: | ROC Air Force - 3rd Squadron |
| Registration: | 709 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Dao County, Yongzhou, Hunan Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Shot down by Chinese communists. Occupants bailed out and were captured alive.
Sources:
Lai, C. 2022. Journal of the People's Political Consultative Conference of Guizhou, 2022-02-22: A3. (in Chinese)