This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 18 March 1935 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Curtiss F11C Goshawk |
| Owner/operator: | ROC Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Renhuai County-Level City, Zunyi, Guizhou Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Shot down by Chinese communists. Crashed into Chishui River. No survivor was recorded.
Sources:
Lai, C. 2022. Journal of the People's Political Consultative Conference of Guizhou, 2022-02-22: A3. (in Chinese)