| Date: | Monday 9 January 2023 |
| Time: | 15:30 |
| Type: | Piper PA-31-350 Navajo |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N35584 |
| MSN: | 31-8052076 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1980 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Staniel Cay Airport (TYM/MYES) -
Bahamas
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Norman's Cay Airport (NMC/MYEN) |
| Destination airport: | Staniel Cay Airport (TYM/MYES) |
| Investigating agency: | AAIA Bahamas |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:The Piper PA-31-350 aircraft landed gear-up at the Staniel Cay Airport (MYES), Exuma, Bahamas.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
AAIA
Location