Accident Beechcraft C90 PP-AVJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 314331

Date:Sunday 3 February 2013
Time:22:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C90
Owner/operator:Z. Air Investimentos E Participações Ltda
Registration: PP-AVJ
MSN: LJ-1647
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Candido Mota, SP -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Maringá-Regional de Maringá - Sílvio Nane Junior Airport, PR (MGF/SBMG)
Destination airport:São Paulo-Congonhas Airport, SP (CGH/SBSP)
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The Beech C90A, registration PP-AVG, was destroyed when it impacted terrain near Cândido Mota, Brazil. The pilot and four passengers were fatally injured. The flight originated from Regional De Maringa Airport (SBMG), Maringa, Brazil and was destined for Congonhas-Sao Paulo International Airport (SBSP), Sao Paulo, Brazil

Sources:

NTSB ERA13WA128