Accident Hawker 900XP PK-JBH, Tuesday 29 January 2013
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 29 January 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker 900XP
Owner/operator:Jhonlin Air Transport
Registration: PK-JBH
MSN: HA-71
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Jakarta-Halim Perdana Kusuma Airport (HLP/WIHH) -   Indonesia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Singapore-Seletar Airport (XSP/WSSL)
Destination airport:Jakarta-Halim Perdana Kusuma Airport (HLP/WIHH)
Investigating agency: NTSC
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
A Hawker 900XP, PK-JBH, experienced a left main landing gear collapse during the landing roll at Halim Airport, Indonesia. The airplane was operated by Jhonlin Air Transport.

The airplane was substantially damaged and the pilot and first officer were not injured. The flight originated from Seletar, Singapore, and its final destination was Halim.

Sources:

NTSB WPR13WA156

Location