ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 314413
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 20 March 2012 |
Time: | 17:00 LT |
Type: | Saab 2000 |
Owner/operator: | Golden Air |
Registration: | SE-LOM |
MSN: | 2000-035 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 50 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Category: | Serious incident |
Location: | Copenhagen, -
Denmark
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | København-Kastrup Airport (CPH/EKCH) |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:On March 20, 2012, about 0610 UTC, a Saab 2000, registered in Sweden as SE-LOM, experienced an elevator flight control malfunction during landing at Copenhagen Airport (EKCH), Denmark. None of the three flight crew or 47 passengers were injured. The airplane was not damaged. The flight was registered to, and operated by, Golden Air, Sweden.
The investigation is under the jurisdiction of the Accident Investigation Board of Denmark. This report is for information purposes only, and contains information released by the Government of Denmark. Further information pertaining to this accident may be obtained from:
Accident Investigation Board
Langebjergvaenget 21
DK-4000 Roskilde
Denmark
Website: http://www.aib.dk
Probable Cause:
Sources:
NTSB WPR12WA167
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | WPR12WA167 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 8 years and 7 months |
Download report: | Final report |