Incident Embraer EMB-500 Phenom 100 PR-PHE, Friday 3 February 2012
ASN logo

Date:Friday 3 February 2012
Time:23:33 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic E50P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-500 Phenom 100
Owner/operator:
Registration: PR-PHE
MSN: 50000175
Year of manufacture:2010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Campo Grande Internacional Airport, MS (CGR/SBCG) -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Campinas-Amarais Airport, SP (CPQ/SDAM)
Destination airport:Campo Grande Internacional Airport, MS (CGR/SBCG)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On February 3, 2012, about 2333 UTC, an Embraer EMB-500 airplane, Brazilian registration PR-PHE, experienced an anti-skid brake failure during landing roll at the Campo Grande International Airport (SBCG), Campo Grande, Brazil, which resulted in the right tire being ruptured, no other damage was reported.
The flight originated at the Campo dos Amarais Airport (SDAM), Campinas, Brazil. The pilot and two passengers were not injured.

Sources:

NTSB ERA12WA183

Location