Serious incident Beechcraft 1900D C-GLHO, Saturday 10 December 2011
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 10 December 2011
Time:05:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B190 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 1900D
Owner/operator:Exploits Valley Air Services
Registration: C-GLHO
MSN: UE-266
Year of manufacture:1997
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 15
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Goose Bay, -   Canada
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: TSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: TSB
Report number: A11A0101
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year and 11 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB DCA13WA052

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

25 April 2002 C-GLHO Labrador Airways 38 NM ESE of Stephenville, Newfoundland and Labrador
11 January 2003 C-GLHO Labrador Airways St. John's International Airport, Newfoundland and Labrador