Serious incident Beechcraft B200 Super King Air HK-4108, Sunday 6 March 2011
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 6 March 2011
Time:21:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B200 Super King Air
Owner/operator:SEARCA - Servicio Aerea De Capurgana
Registration: HK-4108
MSN: BB-60
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Serious incident
Location:Vichada -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Bogotá-Eldorado Airport (BOG/SKBO)
Destination airport:Vichada (PCE)
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
A Beech 200, registration HK-4108, was substantially damaged during landing at Vichada, following loss of engine power. The flight was enroute from Bogota (SKBO). There were no injuries to the two crewmembers and three passengers.

Sources:

NTSB ERA11WA220

Location