Runway excursion Serious incident Boeing 737-2B7 Adv AP-BIK, Monday 8 February 2010
ASN logo

Date:Monday 8 February 2010
Time:08:46
Type:Silhouette image of generic B732 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-2B7 Adv
Owner/operator:Shaheen Air International
Registration: AP-BIK
MSN: 23114/997
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 113
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Peshawar-Bacha Khan International Airport (PEW/OPPS) -   Pakistan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Abu Dhabi International Airport (AUH/OMAA) [A6]
Destination airport:Peshawar-Bacha Khan International Airport (PEW/OPPS)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Shaheen Air flight NL757, a Boeing 737-200, registered in Pakistan as AP-BIK, experienced two burst tires and a runway excursion upon landing at Peshawar, Pakistan. No other damage occurred, and none of the passengers or crewmembers on board the airplane were injured.

Sources:

NTSB DCA10WA037
https://historyofpia.com/forums/viewtopic.php?p=113938&hilit=AP+BIK#p113938

Location