Accident Boeing 737-8AS (WL) EI-EKJ, Saturday 22 October 2022
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 22 October 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8AS (WL)
Owner/operator:Ryanair
Registration: EI-EKJ
MSN: 38497/3173
Year of manufacture:2010
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Agadir-Al Massira International Airport (AGA/GMAA) -   Morocco
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Toulouse-Blagnac Airport (TLS/LFBO)
Destination airport:Agadir-Al Massira International Airport (AGA/GMAA)
Investigating agency: BEA Maroc
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A child passenger fell from the top of the stepladder when he left the aircraft cabin at Agadir-Al Massira Airport during passenger disembarkation of flight FR3359.

Sources:

https://bea.aviationcivile.gov.ma/#/evenements1

Location