This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 6 March 1939 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane (17) |
| Owner/operator: | Romanian Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | BA Pepere -
Romania
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:17 military airplane destroyed by fire after an explosion in a hangar.
Sources:
La Nación (Santiago) 7 March 1939, p7