This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 22 February 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Stinson Reliant |
| Owner/operator: | Southwest Aviation Corporation |
| Registration: | Changkeng |
| MSN: | 8782 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Zhaoqing, Guangdong Province -
China
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed into river in dense fog.
Sources:
Andersson, L. 2021. Southwest Aviation Corporation. China 1933-1938. Uppsala, Uppsala County, Sweden: Lennart Andersson. 42 pp.