Other Stinson Reliant Chiming, Sunday 19 December 1937
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 19 December 1937
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic RELI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stinson Reliant
Owner/operator:Southwest Aviation Corporation
Registration: Chiming
MSN: 8780
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:Wuzhou, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Destroyed on the ground in Japanese air raid.

Sources:

Andersson, L. 2021. Southwest Aviation Corporation. China 1933-1938. Uppsala, Uppsala County, Sweden: Lennart Andersson. 42 pp.