Accident Christofferson Tractor , xx Oct 1918
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:xx Oct 1918
Time:
Type:Christofferson Tractor
Owner/operator:Chinese Government
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Somehow crashed after China's National Protection War ended in 1916/07. 1918/10 is the time when this airplane's wreckage was seen in a flight school in Beijing.

Sources:

http://cwlam2000.epizy.com/cafx33.htm