This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 4 November 1939 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Stinson Detroiter |
| Owner/operator: | China National Aviation Corporation |
| Registration: | 11 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Chengdu, Sichuan Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Destroyed on the ground in Japanese air raid.
Sources:
CAAC's Editorial Board for Historical Records (CEBHR). 1997. Compilation of Historical Materials of China National Aviation Corporation[CNAC] and Eurasia-CATC[Central Air Transport Co.]. Beijing, China: CEBHR. 401 pp. (in Chinese)