| Date: | Friday 21 October 2016 |
| Time: | 08:15 |
| Type: | Gulfstream IISP |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N2000 |
| MSN: | 56 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | near Nassau -
Bahamas
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Nassau-Lynden Pindling International Airport (NAS/MYNN) |
| Destination airport: | Cozumel |
| Investigating agency: | AAID Bahamas |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:While climbing thru to 23,000 ft, the co-pilot side windscreen shattered. The aircraft returned to Nassau without injury to souls on board or further damage to aircraft.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
AAID