Accident Avro 624 VR-HBF, Monday 4 July 1932
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 4 July 1932
Time:
Type:Avro 624
Owner/operator:Far East Aviation Co Ltd
Registration: VR-HBF
MSN: 575
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Avro plane, which was based in Zhangzhou, Fujian Province, China, crashed under unknown circumstances. At least four passengers were killed.

Sources:

http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_VR-H.html
http://cwlam2000.epizy.com/cafx85.htm