This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 23 June 1932 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Potez 25TOE |
| Owner/operator: | Sichuan Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | 120 km SE of Chongqing -
China
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Forced landing in inclement weather, seriously wounding an occupant.
Sources:
Andersson, L. 2023. The Sichuan Air Force in China 1929-1937. Uppsala, Uppsala County, Sweden: Lennart Andersson and Z-förlaget. 57 pp.