Accident Martin B-10 3002, xx Jul 1937
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:xx Jul 1937
Time:
Type:Martin B-10
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force - 8th Aviation Group
Registration: 3002
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nanchang, Jiangxi Province -   China
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Sometime in July 1937, the bomber crashed onto runway due to pilot error.

Sources:

Liang, S. 2021. Predicament and response: the frequent flight accidents and remediation of the Chinese Air Force during the Total War of Resistance Against Japan. Journal of Japanese Invasion of China and Nanjing Massacre, 2021(03): 85-96. (in Chinese)
https://www.krzzjn.com/show-1188-90619.html
http://www.yhcqw.com/28/10335.html
http://cwlam2000.epizy.com/caf30.htm
https://www.163.com/dy/article/EN1NLTMK053737LS.html