This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | xx Apr 1939 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Consolidated 16 Commodore |
| Owner/operator: | China National Aviation Corporation |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | -
China
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Sunk for unknown reason.
The aircraft is either the former NC663M (c/n 7, CNAC 34 "Wuzhou") or NC665M (c/n 9, CNAC 35 "Changsha).
Sources:
http://cwlam2000.epizy.com/cafx29.htm 