Accident Kawasaki Ki-10 , Friday 25 March 1938
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 25 March 1938
Time:
Type:Kawasaki Ki-10
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Army Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Shangqiu, Henan Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Chinese fighters.

Sources:

Zhou, B. & Tian, S. 2004. China's skies (17). Modern Weaponry, 2004(10): 37-39. (in Chinese)
https://shirakaba.link/betula/%E5%B7%9D%E5%8E%9F%E5%B9%B8%E5%8A%A9