Incident British Klemm BK.1 Eagle 2 J-BOOB, Thursday 18 July 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 18 July 1935
Time:
Type:British Klemm BK.1 Eagle 2
Owner/operator:Katsutaro Ano
Registration: J-BOOB
MSN: 112
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage:
Location:Zhanjiang, Guangdong Province -   China
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A person who ran toward the landing airplane was hit by it and succumbed to her injuries.

Sources:

http://www.artiklar.z-bok.se/AccidentsSouthChina.html