This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 6 July 1937 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Breda Ba.25 |
| Owner/operator: | ROC Air Force |
| Registration: | 16 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed onto the bank of Qiantang River while performing aerobatics.
Sources:
Gong, Y., 2011. Flight Diary during the War of Resistance against Japan. Wuhan, Hubei Province, China: Yangtze River Publishing House of Literature and Art. 434 pp. (in Chinese)