Accident Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion II D-EGSD, Sunday 4 February 1979
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 4 February 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion II
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EGSD
MSN: 62433/F21-010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Teuge Airport, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
CNK. The damaged aircraft observed at Teuge airport, Netherlands on 17 April 1979.

Sources:

1. http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe map/1979.htm
2. German Civil Register
3. http://www.hdekker.info/registermap/ML.htm