Accident Ibis Urraco GS-501 HJ-096, Saturday 10 June 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 10 June 2023
Time:
Type:Ibis Urraco GS-501
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HJ-096
MSN: GS-08-02-501-17
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guaymaral Airport -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane crashed under unknown circumstances near Guaymaral Airport. Both occupants were seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.elpais.com.co/colombia/avioneta-se-estrello-cerca-del-aeropuerto-de-guaymaral-en-bogota-ocupantes-fueron-llevados-a-un-centro-asistencial-1006.html