Incident Gulfstream G150 N935GB, Tuesday 6 June 2023
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 6 June 2023
Time:15:44 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic G150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gulfstream G150
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N935GB
MSN: 293
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Incident
Location:Ontario International Airport, CA (ONT/KONT) -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Green Bay-Austin-Straubel Field, WI (GRB/KGRB)
Destination airport:Ontario International Airport, CA (ONT/KONT)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Gulfstream G150, reported being struck by a UAS while on short final to runway 26L at Ontario International Airport, CA (ONT).

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n935gb#309b3d1e

Location