Loss of pressurization Serious incident Boeing 737-36E , Friday 10 July 2015
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 July 2015
Time:04:02
Type:Silhouette image of generic B733 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-36E
Owner/operator:Bluebird Cargo
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:CFMI CFM56
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Brussels FIR -   Belgium
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Liège Airport (LGG/EBLG)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIU Belgium
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a gradual loss of pressurisation after takeoff from Liège Airport (LGG).

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: AAIU Belgium
Report number: 
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

AAIU