Accident Cessna A188B Agtruck SX-AHL, Tuesday 31 October 1978
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 31 October 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188B Agtruck
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SX-AHL
MSN: 188-03101T/0006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sparta -   Greece
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex N731RS. Written off when crashed at Sparta, Greece, whilst involved in crop spraying operations.

Sources:

https://www.airliners.gr/el/registrations/search.php?q=01&order=reg