Incident Cessna A188B Agtruck SX-AHN, Sunday 15 October 1978
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 15 October 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188B Agtruck
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SX-AHN
MSN: 188-03070T/0003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Meligala, Messinia -   Greece
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex N731QK: Crashed at Meligala, Messinia, Greece, whilst involved in crop spraying operations. Later rebuilt and re-registered as SX-AKO. Eventaully sold on as SU-BHI

Sources:

https://www.airliners.gr/el/registrations/search.php?q=cessna&order=type