This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 24 October 1936 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Paraguaya ? |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Caapucú -
Paraguay
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Survey |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed during inspection flight of Director General of Correos and Telegrafos. Mayor Vallejos and a official injured.
Sources:
La Nación (Santiago) 25 October 1936, p16