Incident Beechcraft E18S HK-1850,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31543

Date:Wednesday 13 September 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft E18S
Owner/operator:Aeroservicios Especiales de Colombia
Registration: HK-1850
MSN: BA-63
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Providencia Island -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Landing accident. Two crew and eight passengers. "75% structural damaged". Bad runway conditions.

Sources:

El Tiempo 15 September 1978, p17D