This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 12 January 2016 |
| Time: | 15:10 |
| Type: | Unmanned airship |
| Owner/operator: | Gongnongcun Fair of Merchandise for Spring Festival |
| Registration: | Unregistered |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Jingyang District, Deyang, Sichuan Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Collided with electric wires and burnt down. Caused a power outage in nearby area.
Sources:
https://tv.cctv.com/2016/01/14/VIDEAuErOyGMQxXGfMrYikb4160114.shtml http://news.youth.cn/jsxw/201601/t20160115_7529915.htm 