Incident Kamov Ka-52 , Monday 19 June 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 19 June 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Berdyansk, Berdiansk Raion, Zaporizhzhia Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Russian Air Force Kamov Ka-52 was damaged during a combat mission over Ukrainie, but managed to return to base. The photo and video of the helicopter were first posted on 19 June 2023.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0qtV6qiSr3cJ9W9zrBJ6gL2QtdBRoxV9ENj5Ss7Etwf1AUgsMWBiKrRtm9N7yEyhrl&id=100071807121016
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1670836832194510850?t=9h4OfqfF-lDuKTuX2TNHAA&s=19
https://twitter.com/moklasen/status/1670843408196288515?t=tk3sdoKhefV_u3AytzyTwA&s=19
https://t.me/fighter_bomber/12832

Media: