This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 29 March 1936 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Regia Aeronautica |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Castiglione -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Roma |
| Destination airport: | Bolognia |
Narrative:Three motored bomber crashed when intended to land at Castiglione due to engine failure. Radio-operator survived unhurt.
Sources:
La Nación (Santiago) 30 March 1936, p15