Accident Les Mureaux 117 , Friday 14 February 1936
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 14 February 1936
Time:
Type:Les Mureaux 117
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Stainville -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Reims
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed due to wing collapse at 8000mt during a test flight. Sarg Zion and Sarg ...

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 15 February 1936, p8