Accident airplane , Wednesday 19 February 1936
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 19 February 1936
Time:afternoon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Club Aéreo de ...
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Los Cerrillos -   Chile
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Los Cerillos
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed against railroad track from 200 meters altitude. Pilot Alberto Zielmann was seriously injured.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 20 February 1936, p11