Incident Airbus A320-271N N930NK, Saturday 17 June 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 17 June 2023
Time:20:32 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic A20N model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-271N
Owner/operator:Spirit Airlines
Registration: N930NK
MSN: 09483
Engine model:Pratt & Whitney PW1127G-JM
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 132
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:W of Denver, CO -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Los Angeles International Airport, CA (LAX/KLAX)
Destination airport:Cleveland-Hopkins International Airport, OH (CLE/KCLE)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Spirit Airlines flight NK184, an Airbus A320-271N, diverted to Denver Airport (DEN), CO, after reporting fumes in cabin making passengers nauseous.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n930nk#30c3e13a