Incident Boeing 737 MAX 9 N37545, Friday 16 June 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 16 June 2023
Time:c 22:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic B39M model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737 MAX 9
Owner/operator:United Airlines
Registration: N37545
MSN: 64472/8446
Year of manufacture:2022
Engine model:CFMI CFM LEAP-1B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Boston-Logan International Airport, MA (BOS/KBOS) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Boston-Logan International Airport, MA (BOS/KBOS)
Destination airport:Newark-Liberty International Airport, NJ (EWR/KEWR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
United flight UA369, a 737 MAX, contacted a Delta A321 at Boston-Logan Airport. The Delta A321 was parked at the time and the United 737 was traveling at low speed resulting in only minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/iki-ucak-yerde-carpisti-53/

Location